Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal accommodates up to 5 guests and offers proximity to the Praia do Pontal, located just a 9-minute walk away.
At the holiday home you'll be merely 0.6 km from the Museum of Sacred Art of Paraty and 350 m from the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies. The property is in proximity to Jabaquara Beach, and the Chapel of Our Lady of Sorrows is approximately 5 minutes' drive away. Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal resides in Pontal, which is a popular beach lined with laid-back bars and kiosks serving local fish and shrimp dishes, 2.1 km from natural attractions like Paraty Sport Aventura Park.
Meals can be prepared in a fully furnished kitchen equipped with a fridge, an oven, and glassware. Guests will enjoy Brazilian dishes in Banana da Terra, which is fairly close to Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal. Also, there is Paraty bus station, located 700 metres away.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal?
The closest landmarks to Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal are the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies (about 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Praia do Pontal, set 700 meters away. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal?
Guests of Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Banana da Terra featuring Brazilian dishes located in proximity to the property or dine at Margarida Cafe serving Italian dishes within 600 meters away. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and glassware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal?
Guests staying at Casa Em Paraty A 650M Da Praia Do Pontal can easily access Museum of Sacred Art of Paraty and Jabaquara's Beach, located merely 0.6 km from the property and 1.4 km away respectively.